Faculty and Staff

Administration

Robert Fleming
Principal (A)
Wendi Nelson
Assistant Principal (B-G)
Shaun Blakey
Assistant Principal (H-O)
Ty Stevenson
Dean of Students (P-Z)

Main Office Staff

Jamey Smith
Main Office Secretary
Kari Dutson
Assistant Main Office Secretary
Stacy Austin
Finance Secretary
Kaye Davies
Assistant Finance Secretary
Andrea Sorensen
Assistant Finance Secretary
Rachelle Taylor
Attendance Secretary
Ali Myers
Chromebook Technician, Athletics

Counseling Department

Mike Johnson
Counselor (A-Ch)
Corrin Owens
Counselor (Ci-Go)
Karlee North
Counselor (Gr-La)
Amberley McClean
Counselor (Le-O)
Mindy Swenson
Counselor (P-Sn)
Aubrey Thornock
Counselor (So-Z)
Brad Northcutt
CTE Coordinator
C-29
Kayla Fuller
Utah College Access Counselor
Wendy Lloyd
Registrar
Valerie Mecham
Counseling Secretary

Business

Alex Anderson
Computer Science, Web Development, Computer Programming
I - 217
Holli Averett
Financial Literacy
I-215
Todd Baum
Business Office Specialist, Digital Business Apps, Entrepreneurship
I-218
Rodney Carter
Accounting 1, Account 2, Economics
I - 220

English

Austin Andruski
English 10 & 11
H-4
Camille Callister
English 10, 11, & 12
I - 113
Shanna Daniels
English 12, Gothic Lit, Lit & Film
H-3
Corinne Downs
English 10
H-1
Joanna Ellsworth
AP Language, Creative Writing, English 1010
C - 16
Janelle Frossard
English 10, Teaching as a Profession
C - 14
Amberly Gricius
English 11
I - 111
Aubrie Jones
AP Lit, English 11
G-1
Kimberly McKell
Communications, English 1010, English 2010
C-14
Andrea Olsen
AP Lit, English 11
C-18
Marjie Ralph
English Teacher
Cathy Richins
AP Language, English 10 & 12
C - 1
Sheramy Green
Librarian
C-3

Family and Consumer Science

Kelsey Chappell
FACS/Foods
C - 17
Kerrie Crandall
FACS/Sewing & Interior Design
C - 13
Kris Kelly
FACS/Early Childhood
I-109/I-112

Fine Arts

Alex Booth
Orchestra, Guitar, & Ukelele
A - 3/A - 2
Samantha Gwilliam
Drama, Tech, Theater Design, & Musical Theater
A - 1
Nathan Hawks
Drawing, AP Studio Art
E-8
Heidi Israelsen
Ceramics
C - 15
Autumn Jensen
Drawing, Painting
E-6
Amanda Manning
Band, Jazz, Music Appreciation, & Percussion
A-3/H-3
Cory Mendenhall
Choir, AP Music
A - 2

Foreign Language

Sarah Brough
ASL
G - 5
Ivan Cardenas
AP Spanish, DLI Spanish, ESL, & LIA
G-6
Demmi Nava-Zapien
ESL, LIA, & Study Hall
G-6
Amy Olson
Spanish 1 & 2
G - 7
Branden Russell
German
C-26
Drew Weech
Spanish 2, 3, & 4
G-8
Vicky Yuan
Chinese 1, DLI Chinese, & AP Chinese
G - 4

Industrial/Vocational Arts

Scott Billings
Furniture Design 1 & 2
B - 7
Beth Hansen
Photography, AP Studio Art, Graphic Design, & Commerical Art
D - 3
Brian Ostler
Welding 1, 2, & 3
B - 5
Tanner Padbury
Video Production, TV Broadcasting, & Digital Audio
D-1

Mathematics

Arianna Booth
Math 2, Math 3, & Math 3 Honors
I - 210
Marie Condie
AP Stats, AP Calculus, & Math 3
I - 213
Rob Dollar
Math 3, Math 1050, & Math 1030
E-7
Susan Langford
Math 2, Math 2 Honors, Math 1010, & Math 1050
I - 208
Kehaulani Malzl
Math 2, College Algebra
E - 3
Wynter Ogilvie
Math 1, Math 2, Math 1010, & Math 1050
E - 9
Julie Park
Math 2 Honors, Math 3
E-5
Cassidy Peterson
Math 2, Math 3 Honors
I - 211
Julie Wilding
Math 2
E - 5

Physical Education/Health

Doug Bills
Fitness for Life Boys, Fitness for Life Coed
G Gym
Niki Chappell
Health, Medical Anatomy & Physiology, Intro to Health Science
I - 109
Willy Child
Advanced Conditioning, Boys Weights, & Part Skills Boys
Wt Rm 1
Tara Hall
Advanced Conditioning, Part Skills Girls, & Weights
Weight Rm 2
Karla Palfreyman
Dance 1, Dance 2, Social Dance, Dance Company, Ballroom, & Zumba
Dance Room (G-wing)
Jill Thackeray
Health, Fitness For Life Girls, & Advanced Conditioning
G-3
Lisa Walker ATC
Medical Terminology, EMR, Exercise Science, & Sports Nutrition
B - 8

Science

Jayden Beagley
Bio Agriculture, Floral & Greenhouse
D - 5
Annie Court
Biology
C - 7
Darwin Deming
Geology, Astronomy & Environmental Science
C - 4
Mirriam Draper
Chemistry, CE Chemistry
C - 9
Stephen Hylton
Biology, Biology 1610
C - 12
Wesley Morgan
Physics, AP Physics, AP Physics II, & Student Government
C - 11
Jeff Roylance
Chemistry
C - 20
Jacob Shelley
Animal Science, Animal Science II, Bio Agriculture

Social Science

Amy Anderson
Government, US History, & Debate
C-24
Spencer Eaquinto
Sports Psychology, Government, & U.S. History
E-2
Jake Jacobus
US History, Government, & AP World History
E-4
Robert Lister
History 1700, Film History
C - 21
Branden Russell
US History, American Wars
C-26
Justin Snell
Sociology, Psychology
G-2
Mandi Wilson
US History, Government
C-25

Special Education

Christie Jessop
Special Education
C-19
Jessica Kemper
Resource English, Study Skills
Staci Little
Special Education
Jamin Pace
Resource Math, Study Skills
E - 1
Lily Palmer
Resource English, Study Skills
Mark Pickett
Resource Math, Study Skills
H - 6
Bill Provence
Special Education Behavior Unit
David Valeti
Resource English, Study Skills
H-2
Chelsy Burnah
Special Education Secretary
Diana Abramowski
Sped Tech
Sarah Barker
Sped Tech
Mike Boyd
Sped Tech
Kali Lameroux
Sped Tech
Marti Pace
Sped Tech
Savannah Rollins
Sped Tech
Carter Shearer
Sped Tech
Steffanie Snow
Sped Tech

Special Services

Cody Anderson
Technical Services
Ryan Farnworth
Student Advocate
Sarah Ferrin
Copy Center/Student Store
Tami Gee
Student Advocate
Cassidy Giles
ML Technician
Becky Johnson
Student Advocate
EJ Lewis
Resource Officer
Vickie Madewell
Media Tech
Kristen Morgan
SLP Tech
Erin Neth
School Psychologist
Steffanie Reeder
Speech Language Pathologist
Christine Smith
Student Advocate
Graciela Zafra
School Nurse

Athletics

Mark Binks
Athletic Director/Campus Supervisor
Lyndsey Ashdown
Drill Team
Holli Averett
Basketball Coach-Girls
Valerie Bodily
Cross Country, Track & Field Coach
Ryan Briggs
Baseball Coach
Sammy Cannon
Girls Volleyball
Mikun Carter
Cheer
G Gym
Kim Green
Swim Coach
Jake Jacobus
Golf Coach
Jeff Jensen
Soccer Coach-Girls
Jared Ottley
Lacrosse Coach-Boys
Cavan Rogers
Boys Volleyball
Tom Smith
Soccer Coach-Boys
Justin Snell
Basketball Coach-Boys
Allie Taylor
Girls Lacrosse Coach
Greg Templeman
Girls Tennis Coach
Jill Thackeray
Softball Coach
David Valeti
Head Football Coach/Wrestling Coach

Custodial

Ben Cluff
Head Custodian
Janae Stubbs
Head Night Custodian
Ivan Gonzalez
Grounds Custodian
Quincy Bridge
Custodian
Max Riche
Night Custodian

Lunch Program

Sabrina Lowe
Lunch Clerk
Kylie Sermersheim
Transport
Laurie Gomez
Cook
Vicky Bonnett
Cook