Faculty and Staff

Administration

Robert Fleming
Principal
Shaun Blakey
Dean of Students (A-E)
Jason Beardall
Assistant Principal (F-M)
Tona Graff
Assistant Principal (N-Z)

Main Office Staff

Stacy Austin
Finance Secretary
Teresa Gordon
Main Office Secretary
Rachelle Taylor
Attendance Secretary
Dawn Stoddard
Assistant Finance Secretary
Kari Dutson
Assistant Front Office Secretary
Andrea Sorensen
Assistant Finance Secretary

Counseling Department

Mike Johnson
Counselor (A-C)
Corrin Owens
Counselor (D-H)
Karlee North
Counselor (I-L)
NataLei Terry
Counselor (M-R)
Aubrey Thornock
Counselor (S-Z)
Brad Northcutt
CTE Coordinator
C-29
Amberley McClean
Registrar
Jamey Smith
Counseling Secretary
Katelyn Cooper
UCAC Coordinator

Business

Holli Averett
Financial Literature
I-215
Miriam Garcia
Business
I - 220
Carey White
Business
I - 217
Lydia Nelson
Business
I-218

English

Amberly Gricius
English
I - 111
Joanna Ellsworth
English
C - 16
Janelle Frossard
English
C - 14
Shanna Daniels
English
I - 112
Camille Callister
English
I - 113
Cathy Richins
English
C - 1
Kimberly McKell
English
C-14/I-114
Andrea Olsen
English
C-18
Aubrie Jones
English
C-16
Corinne Downs
English
I-114
Matthew Bailey
English
G-1
Lanell Rabner
Librarian
C-3

Family and Consumer Science

Kerrie Crandall
FACS/Sewing & Interior Design
C - 13
Kris Kelly
FACS/Early Childhood
H - 7
Kelsey Chappell
FACS/Foods
C - 17

Fine Arts

Autumn Jensen
Drawing
E-6
Heidi Israelsen
Ceramics
C - 15
Nathan Hawks
Drawing
E-8
Amanda Schroath
Band Director
A-3/H-3
Alex Booth
Orchestra/Guitar
A - 3/A - 2
Leslie Walker
Choir
A - 2
Leanna Crockett
Music Theory
A-2
Kayla Koyle-Hopkin
Drama Teacher
A - 1

Foreign Language

Ray Bishop
Spanish
G - 7
Drew Weech
Spanish
G - 8
Sarah Brough
ASL
G - 5
Branden Russell
German
C-26
Craig Jian
Chinese
G - 4
Ivan Cardenas
Spanish
G-6

Industrial/Vocational Arts

Beth Hansen
Photography
D - 3
Rocco Ruggiero
Video Production
D-1
Brian Ostler
Welding
B - 5
Scott Billings
Furniture Design
B - 7

Mathematics

Arianna Booth
Mathematics
I - 210
Marie Condie
Mathematics
I - 213
Susan Langford
Mathematics
I - 208
Wynter Ogilvie
Mathematics
E - 9
Brad Thornton
Mathematics
I - 211
Julie Park
Mathematics
E-5
Julie Wilding
Mathematics
E - 5
Kehaulani Malzl
Mathematics
E - 3
Rob Dollar
Mathematics
E-7

Physical Education/Health

Doug Bills
Physical Education
G Gym
Jill Thackeray
Health/Physical Education
G-3
Willy Child
Physical Education
Wt Rm 1
Tara Hall
Physical Education
Weight Rm 2
Samantha Smith
Advanced Conditioning
Track
Karla Palfreyman
Dance
Dance Room (G-wing)
Lisa Walker ATC
B - 8

Science

Jeff Roylance
Chemistry
C - 20
Stephen Hylton
Biology
C - 12
Wesley Morgan
Physics
C - 11
Darwin Deming
Physics/Astronomy
C - 4
Lori Caras
Biology
C - 7
Mirriam Draper
Chemistry
C - 9
McKayla Hallows
Bio Ag
D - 5
Jacob Shelley
Agriculture

Social Science

Spencer Eaquinto
US History/Sports Psych/Gov
E-2
Jake Jacobus
US History
E-4
Robert Lister
US History
C - 21
Mandi Wilson
US & World History
C-25
Justin Snell
Sociology & Psychology
G-2
Amy Anderson
US History/Gov/Debate
C-24

Special Education

Jamin Pace
Study Skills
E - 1
David Valeti
Resource English
H-2
Erin Neth
School Psychologist
Wendy Dahle
Special Education
C-19
Jana Russell
Special Education
Jessica Kemper
Study Skills
Mistey Fausett
Special Education
C-30
Mark Pickett
Study Skills
H - 6
Mandy Decker
Special Ed Secretary
Marti Pace
Sped Tech
Allissa Roberts
Sped Tech
Steffanie Snow
Sped Tech
Vanessa Manual
Sped Tech
Christie Jessop
Sped Tech
Jill Barson
Sped Tech
Sarah Barker
Sped Tech
Mike Boyd
Sped Tech

Special Services

EJ Lewis
Resource Officer
Steffanie Reeder
Speech Language Pathologist
Kristen Morgan
SLP Tech
Demmi Nava
ESL Liaison
Sarah Ferrin
Copy Center/Student Store
Tami Gee
Student Advocate
Brenda Cottle
Student Advocate
Christine Smith
Student Advocate
Kaitlyn Gee
Student Advocate
Ofelia Allen
Athletics
Sheramy Green
Computer Lab Tech
Jake Olson
Technical Services
TBA
School Nurse
Joey Evans
Woodshop Tech

Athletics

Mark Binks
Athletic Director/Campus Supervisor
Lyndsey Ashdown
Drill Team
Holli Averett
Basketball Coach-Girls
Mikun Carter
Cheer
G Gym
Kim Green
Swim Coach-Boys
Susan Holman
Tennis Coach-Boys
Jake Jacobus
Golf Coach
Jake Keller
Tennis Coach-Boys
Jeff Jensen
Soccer Coach-Girls
Jordan Meyer
Swim Coach-Girls
Adrienne Ottley
Lacrosse Coach-Girls
Jared Ottley
Lacrosse Coach-Boys
Brad Poulsen
Baseball Coach
Samantha Smith
Cross Country/Track Coach
Tom Smith
Soccer Coach-Boys
Justin Snell
Basketball Coach-Boys
Greg Templeman
Girls Tennis Coach
Jill Thackeray
Volleyball Coach
David Valeti
Head Football Coach/Wrestling Coach

Custodial

Ben Cluff
Head Custodian
Janae Stubbs
Head Night Custodian
Jared Davis
Grounds Custodian
Max Riche
Adult Sweeper
Quincy Bridge
Custodian

Lunch Program

Sabrina Lowe
Lunch Clerk
Kylie Sermersheim
Transport
Laurie Gomez
Cook
Vicky Bonnett
Cook