Faculty and Staff

Administration

Everett Kelepolo
Principal
Jason Beardall
Assistant Principal (F-M)
Tona Graff
Assistant Principal (N-Z)
Jade Andersen
Dean of Students (A-E)
Mark Binks
Athletic Director

Business

Brad Northcutt
Room: I-215
Miriam Garcia

CE Bus Ofc Specialist,
CE Web Development,
Exploring Computer Science Incl,
Exploring Comp Science 1
DECA & FBLA Website

Room: I - 220
Carey White

CE Computer Programming 2 & 3, Exploring Computer Science 1
Game Development, CE Computer Science Principles

Room: I - 217
Keith Lue

CE Bus Managment, 
Digital Marketing, Leadership Principles
Exploring Computer Science 1
Economics, Business Communications

Room: I-218

Counselors

Mike Johnson
Counselor (A-C)
Aubrey Thornock
Counselor (S-Z)

Hope Squad Advisor

NataLei Terry
Counselor (M-R)
Corrin Owens
Counselor (D-H)
Karlee North
Counselor (I-L)
Shaun Black
CTE

Concurrent Enrollment

Room: C-29

English

Amberly Gricius

English 10 Honors, English 11

Room: I - 111
Joanna Ellsworth
Room: C - 16
Trent Mikesell

CE English 1010

Room: C - 14
Janelle Frossard
Room: C - 14
Shanna Daniels

English 10 Honors, 
Literature and Film,
Gothic Literature

Summer Reading

Room: I - 112
Camille Callister

English 10, English 12 

Room: I - 113
Cathy Richins

AP Language, English 10, English 12

Room: C - 1
Andrea Olsen

English 11, AP Literature

Room: C-18
Kimberly McKell

English 10, CE English 1010

Room: I-114
Lanell Rabner
Librarian

National Honor Society Advisor, My NHS Page

Room: C-3

Family and Consumer Science

Kerrie Crandall

Sewing 1, 2 & 3,
Fashion Strategy,
Interior Design 1 & 2
Foods 1, Child Development

Room: C - 13
Kris Kelly

Adult Roles/Financial Lit
Child Development,
Early Childhood Education

Room: H - 7
Kelsey Chappell

Foods 1 & 2,
Pro Start, Advisor FCCLA

Room: C - 17

Fine Arts

Kimberly Ann Ipson

Drawing 1 & 2, AP Studio Art, Student Government

Room: E-6
Heidi Israelsen

Ceramics 1 & 2
Ceramics Website

Room: C - 15
Nathan Hawks

Drawing 1, Painting 1& 2, Humanities

Room: E-8
Ben Major
Room: A - 3/H-3
John Taylor

Chamber Orchestra,
Philharmonic Strings,
Concert Strings

Room: A - 3
Leslie Walker

Chamber Singers, Concert Choir, Vivace, MAN Choir

Room: A - 2
Leanna Crockett

AP Music Theory,
Music Theory

Room: A-2
Kayla Koyle-Hopkin
Drama Teacher

Drama 1, Drama 2,
Drama 3, Tech Theater 1 & 2,
Film History, Musical Theater

Room: A - 1
Dan Frewin
Beginning Guitar, Adv. Guitar
Room: H-5

Foreign Language

Ray Bishop
Room: G - 7
Drew Weech

Spanish 2-4, AP Spanish,
DLI Spanish, LIA
Disclosures

Room: G - 8
Sarah Brough
Room: G - 5
Branden Russell

German 1 & 2, 
American Wars
US Government

Room: G-4/G-6
Debra Wells

Chinese 1-4, Chinese Club Avisor, SHS Chapter of Chinese Honor Society Advisor

Cell Phone Policy

Room: G - 4

Industrial/Vocational Arts

Beth Hansen

Digital Photography 1, CE Commercial Photography 2, 
Intro to Digital Graphic Arts, AP Art

Student Council, Yearbook

Room: D - 3
Rocco Ruggiero

Digital Media 1, TV Broadcasting 1 & 2, Video Production 1 & 2

The Ville YouTube Channel

Room: D-1
Brian Ostler
Room: B - 5
Scott Billings

Furniture Design 1 & 2

Room: B - 7

Mathematics

Arianna Booth
Room: I - 210
Marie Condie
Room: I - 213
Susan Langford
Room: I - 208
Wynter Ogilvie

Math 2, Math 3


Room: E -7
Brad Thornton

Math 3, Math 3 Honors, Math 1030
Pre Calculus

Room: I - 211
Julie Park

Math 2 Honors, 
Math 3

Room: E-5
Valerie Bodily
Room: E - 9
Julie Wilding

Math 2, Math 2 Incl

Room: E - 3
Claire Taylor

College Prep, Math 3

Room: E-9

Physical Education/Health

Doug Bills
Room: G Gym
Jill Thackeray
Room: G-3
Willy Child
Room: Wt Rm 1
Tara Hall
Room: Weight Rm 2
Olivia Chatterton

Drill Advisor

Samantha Smith
Room: G - 6
Karla Palfreyman

Dance 1 & 2, Social Dance, Dance Co.

Lisa Walker ATC

CE Exercise Science/Sports Medicine, CE Medical Terminology/Emergency Medical Response, Sports Med
Athletic Trainer

Room: B - 8
Mikun Carter

Cheer Advisor

Room: G Gym

Science

Jeff Roylance

Chemistry

Room: C - 20
Stephen Hylton
Room: C - 12
Wesley Morgan

AP Physics, Ap Physics II

Room: C - 11
Darwin Deming

Physics w/tech, Astronomy,
Geology, Environmental
Science

Room: C - 4
Lori Caras

AP Biology/ CE 1610, Biology,
Anatomy & Physiology,
CE Biotechnology, 

HOSA Advisor

Room: C - 7
Mirriam Draper

AP Chemistry, Honors Chemistry, CE Chemistry

Room: C - 9
Brian Fredrickson

Animal Science,
Vet Assist, Ag Science1

Room: D - 4
McKayla Hallows

Bio Ag, Floriculture, Advanced Floriculture
FFA Advisor

Room: D - 5

Social Science

Amy Anderson

AP US History, US Studies, Intro to Philosophy Gov,
Debate 1 & 2

Room: C-24
Jacob Douglas
Room: G-2
Spencer Eaquinto

US Gov, Sports Psychology

Room: E-2
Jake Jacobus

US Studies, US Govmt

Room: E-4
Robert Lister

CE US History, Historical Figures/Am Civil Right

Room: C - 21
Mandi Wilson

US Studies, AP World History, World Religions, Teaching as a Professional

 
 

Room: C-25

Special Education

Dan Money

US Gov (Inc), Study Skills, English 10 Incl
US Studies Incl,
Driver's Ed

Room: G - 1
Jamin Pace

Math 3 Inc, Math 3 Res
Study Skills

Room: E - 1
Alec Clements

Math 2 Incl, Reading, English 12 Incl, Math 2 Res, Study Skills

Room: H - 6
David Valeti

Study Skills, Eng 10, 11, & 12 Res
Head Wrestling Coach

Room: H-2
Duane Rice
School Psychologist
Wendy Dahle
Special Education
Room: C-19
Brenda Cottle
Secretary / File Technician
Justin Snell

UCBT, Drivers Education

Secretarial Staff

Connie Parker
Finance Secretary
Jamey Smith
Attendance Secretary
Kelley Kurban
Registrar
Kari Dutson
Counseling Secretary
Teresa Gordon
Main Office Secretary
Nancy Escoto

Asst Main Office Secretary

Dawn Stoddard
Asst Finance Secretary
Stacy Austin
Asst. Finance Secretary

Special Services

Mark Binks
Campus Supervisor

Athletic Director

Jeremy Taylor
Head Custodian
Janae Stubbs
Head Night Custodian
Kathy Banks
Custodian
Lanell Rabner

Librarian

EJ Lewis

Law Enforcement,
Campus Security

Erin Major
Copy Center/Student Store
Steffanie Reeder
Speech Language Pathologist
Taylor Frossard
ESL Liaison
Sheramy Green
Computer Lab Tech
Sabrina Lowe
Lunch Program Supervisor
Vicki Bonnett
Lunch Program
Sherrane Busby
Lunch Program
Donna Carey
Lunch Program
Chris Manzanares
Lunch Program
Brian Freestone
Adult Sweeper
Michael Christensen
Adult Sweeper
Melanie Lindsay
Adult Sweeper
Max Richie
Adult Sweeper