Region 8 Top Ten 2018

100m - Boys       (Seniors in bold       Girls

Zach Davis WHS 10.96 Meghan Hunter Provo 12.42
Colin Reid MM 11.01 Calli Adamson SKY 12.70
Clayton Schmidt SKY 11.05 Emily Johnson Provo 12.98
Sean Holloway SHS 11.11 Izzy Miranda THS 13.09
Jadyn Roberts THS 11.32 Madelyn Eaton MM 13.12
Tyler Strong SHS 11.36 Annie Taylor SKY 13.13
Josh Taylor SKY 11.38 Regan Morris SKY 13.23
Tanner Cannon SHS 11.60 Madison Walker SHS 13.34
Dawson Stokes MM 11.62 Ilene Winward Provo 13.34
Connor Snapp SHS 11.65 Katelyn Nichols WHS 13.37

200m

Josh Taylor SKY 22.28 Meghan Hunter Provo 24.20
Sean Holloway SHS 22.45 Calli Adamson SKY 25.93
Colin Reid MM 22.52 Ally Gomm Provo 26.75
Clayton Schmidt SKY 22.58 Sydney Hales WHS 26.86
Ethan Belot MM 22.84 Madelyn Eaton MM 26.87
Jadyn Roberts THS 22.89 Annie Taylor SKY 26.90
Dawson Stokes MM 22.95 Abbie Cannon SHS 27.40
William Denison SKY 22.95 Ilene Winward Provo 27.40
Colin Taylor SKY 23.04 Izzy Miranda THS 27.49
Andrei Hinckley WHS 23.29 Bailey Hansen SKY 27.55

400m

Josh Taylor SKY 47.74 Meghan Hunter Provo 52.59
Dawson Stokes MM 49.69 Ally Gomm Provo 58.61
Andrei Hinckley WHS 49.93 Ashley Rookstool MM 59.13
Andrew Perkins SKY 50.49 Madison Moffitt THS 59.18
Brennan Benson THS 50.50 Sydney Hales WHS 59.18
Gavin Sturgeon SKY 51.14 Heidi Sumsion SHS 60.24
Kellin Olsen WHS 51.42 Kelcie Richmond MM 60.79
Sean Holloway
SHS 51.60 Mckayla Bastos WHS 60.80
Stephen Ormsby Provo 52.05 Julia Dean MM 61.37
Colin Christensen THS 52.08 Amy Richardson WHS 62.19

800m

Brennan Benson THS 1:53 Meghan Hunter Provo 2:12
Devin Pancake SHS 1:54 Heidi Sumsion SHS 2:13
Grant Gardner SHS 1:54 Madison Moffitt THS 2:14
Brandon Garnica SHS 1:56 Emily Stowers SKY 2:18
Kellin Olsen WHS 1:57 Ally Gomm Provo 2:19
Ben Berlin THS 1:59 Taylor Viertel THS 2:19
Spencer Robinson THS 2:00 Kelcie Richmond MM 2:20
Kaleb Paulsen THS 2:00 Annicka Perry MM 2:20
Colin Christensen THS 2:00 Camille Wirthlin MM 2:20
Carter Paxton SHS 2:02 Kiana Campbell MM 2:20

1600m

Grant Gardner SHS 4:15 Heidi Sumsion SHS 5:02
Brandon Garnica SHS 4:16 Madison Moffitt THS 5:03
Devin Pancake SHS 4:18 Abby West WHS 5:08
Brennan Benson THS 4:20 Kiana Campbell MM 5:09
Ben Brockbank SKY 4:22 Camille Wirthlin MM 5:10
Spencer Robinson
THS 4:25 Taylor Viertel THS 5:12
Ben Berlin THS 4:26 Aleahlani Farnsworth MM 5:13
Dallin Bartholomew SKY 4:29 Tess McInelly MM 5:15
Kaleb Poulson THS 4:29 Annicka Perry MM 5:19
Caleb Garnica SHS 4:30 Abby Randall WHS 5:22

3200m

Grant Gardner SHS 9:06 Abby West WHS 11:03
Brandon Garnica SHS 9:10 Camille Wirthlin MM 11:05
Devin Pancake
SHS 9:33 Kiana Campbell MM 11:08
Ben Brockbank SKY 9:35 Heidi Sumsion SHS 11:10
Brennan Benson THS 9:41 Madison Moffitt
THS 11:16
Caleb Garnica SHS 9:43 Alealani Farnsworth MM 11:20
Spencer Robinson THS 9:47 Tess McInelly MM 11:27
Ben Berlin THS 9:47 Taylor Viertel THS 11:31
Creed Thompson SKY 9:48 Brinlee Harmon SKY 11:51

100/110 Hurdles

Bennett Hill WHS 14.93 Annie Hill WHS 15.89
Troy Newton THS 15.63 Ashlyn Baker THS 15.91
Zac Robison MM 15.68 Darcia Miles THS 16.16
Mitch Miles THS 15.78 Madelyn Eaton MM 16.21
Darin Humble SHS 15.79 Teralyn Gervais SHS 16.89
Chris Ohman SHS 15.88 Evy Ethington SHS 17.06
Parker Farnworth MM 15.90 Ellie Martindale WHS 17.18
Brandon Schellenberg MM 16.04 Kendra Middleton THS 17.34
Jake Hill WHS 16.31 Brianna McHoes SHS 17.64
Jordan McCann SKY 16.43 Ally Gomm Provo 17.85

300 Hurdles

Jake Hill WHS 39.68 Madelyn Eaton MM 46.14
Parker Farnworth MM 40.40 Ally Gomm Provo 46.43
Tyler Strong SHS 41.35 Ashlyn Baker THS 47.64
Darin Humble SHS 41.68 Kim Harper SKY 47.74
Zac Robison MM 41.70 Evy Etherington SHS 48.54
Bennett Hill WHS 42.17 Kathryn Vance THS 48.76
Mitch Miles THS 42.73 Taylor Wallentine SHS 50.50
Austin Horner WHS 43.09 Josie Nelson MM 51.45
Austin Horner WHS 44.45 Jade Parke WHS 51.47
Kaleb Henderson MM 44.63 Jordan Folsom SHS 51.50

High Jump

Austin Child SKY 6-8 Kendra Middleton THS 5-3
Chris Ohman SHS 6-6 Abby Meck SKY 5-3
Jonathan Holman SHS 6-5 Mikayla Stevens WHS 5-1
Parker Farnworth MM 6-3 Madelyn Eaton MM 5-1
Matthew Nugent MM 6-2 Courtney Robison MM 5-1
Zach Davis WHS 6-0 Annie Hill WHS 5-1
Brandon Schellenberg MM 5-10 Brooke Magnesen SKY 5-1
Logan Wilkey THS 5-8 Sophie Luke Provo 5-0
Jamal Joiner SHS 5-8 Claire Kieffer WHS 4-11
William Denison SKY 5-8 Malia Fisher THS 4-11

Long Jump

Parker Farnworth MM 21-11 Kendra Middleton THS 17-2
Zach Davis WHS 21-10 Addy Larsen Provo 16-6
William Denison SKY 21-5 Sadie McGinn Provo 16-5
Colby Samuels SKY 21-3 Madison Walker SHS 16-2
Clayton Schmidt SKY 21-10 Whitney Smith SKY 16-2
Jarod Berg SKY 20-6 Annie Taylor SKY 16-1
Jordan McCann SKY 20-5 Julia Dean MM 16-1
Mitchell Nielsen SKY 20-0 Annie Hill WHS 16-1
Riley Matsuoka MM 19-10 Karissa Bingham WHS 15-11

Shot Put

Hunter Greer THS 51-10 Shania Strong MM 35-6
Mitch Nelson WHS 48-11 Katie Ngati THS 33-0
Alex Knudsen MM 47-7 Tiera Maile THS 30-2
Garrison Hodge SKY 45-7 Monica Kauffman SKY 30-2
Bradyn Jackson SHS 45-0 Marlynn Deede SHS 30-1
Bob Schick WHS 43-4 Olivia Brinton SHS 29-1
Ethan Perez THS 41-10 Kenadee Christensen SKY 28-8
Christian Johnson SKY 40-1 Savannah Seeley SHS 27-6
Seth Harward SHS 40-1 Tenley Nuttall SHS 26-9
Kaden Bretzing THS 39-7 Sierra Calder WHS 26-9

Discus

Christian Johnson SKY 146-10 Jaimee Paletta MM 129-9
Alex Knudsen MM 146-8 Monica Kauffman SKY 94-10
Ethan Perez THS 142-5 Sydney Hiatt WHS 92-0
Mitch Nelson WHS 139-6 Tessa Nielsen WHS 81-4
Seth Harward SHS 126-6 Katie Ngati THS 80-6
Garrison Hodge SKY 125-1 Emma Berg WHS 78-11
Hunter Greer THS 124-7 Shania Strong MM 78-8
Brighton Anderson SHS 117-10 Erika Fredericks WHS 78-3
Cory Clay SHS 112-4 Quincy Olney WHS 77-7
Bob Schick WHS 112-0 Katie Walker SKY 76-3

Javelin

Chase Clement SHS 170-0 Monica Kauffman SKY 115-9
Logan Wilkey THS 167-2 Ellie Tuddenham WHS 104-5
Gabe Sweeten THS 165-4 Marlynne Deede SHS 102-3
Colby Samuels SKY 148-5 Quincy Olney WHS 97-9
Ho' ola Arakaki Provo 147-3 Kaitlyn Metler SHS 96-1
Nathan Barlow SKY 144-9 Lauren Deede SHS 95-5
Hunter Greer THS 141-11 Madison Jensen MM 95-3
Jaiven Lewis MM 140-4 Kelsey Owens MM 92-4
Trevin Hubbard MM 136-0 Kenadee Christiansen SKY 88-0
Garrison Hodge SKY 127-7 Sierra Calder WHS 81-4

Track Home